Earth's Mightiest Heroes
~$0.57 low · ~$2.57 high
Green. Sorcery

Marvel Super Heroes #165 · Illustrated by Steve Morris
What is Earth's Mightiest Heroes worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Teamwork 5 (As an additional cost to cast this spell, you may tap any number of creatures you control with total power 5 or more.)
Reveal the top eight cards of your library. You may put a creature card from among them onto the battlefield. If this spell was cast using teamwork, put any number of creature cards from among them onto the battlefield instead. Put the rest into your graveyard.
Format legality
All 3 printings of Earth's Mightiest Heroes
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marvel Super Heroes msh #165· 2026mythic· Cardmarket €0.95 · €1.18 foil | mythic | $0.57 | $1.32 | €0.95€1.18 foil | |
Marvel Super Heroes msh #349· 2026Borderlessmythic· Cardmarket €2.44 · €3.44 foil | mythic | $2.28 | $2.57 | €2.44€3.44 foil | |
Marvel Super Heroes msh #413· 2026Extended Artmythic· Cardmarket €0.71 · €1.08 foil | mythic | $1.29 | $1.35 | €0.71€1.08 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Earth's Mightiest Heroes
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2026
- Printings
- 3
- Mana value
- 6
- EDHREC rank
- #13,776 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Teamwork
- Artists
- Steve Morris, Johan Grenier
Browse more: Marvel Super Heroes · all sets · search cards
