Dreadfeast Demon
~$0.32 low · ~$0.80 high
Black. Creature — Demon

Innistrad: Double Feature #375 · Illustrated by Andrew Mar
What is Dreadfeast Demon worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Flying
At the beginning of your end step, sacrifice a non-Demon creature. If you do, create a token that's a copy of this creature.
6/6
By the sixth day of darkness, the lake was more blood than water.
Format legality
All 4 printings of Dreadfeast Demon
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Innistrad: Double Feature dbl #375· 2022rare· Cardmarket €0.31 · €1.01 foil | rare | $0.57 | — | €0.31€1.01 foil | |
Innistrad: Crimson Vow Promos pvow #108s· 2021Promorare· Cardmarket €0.64 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $0.78 | €0.64 foil | |
Innistrad: Crimson Vow vow #108· 2021rare· Cardmarket €0.25 · €0.33 foil | rare | $0.37 | $0.32 | €0.25€0.33 foil | |
Innistrad: Crimson Vow vow #369· 2021Extended Artrare· Cardmarket €0.25 · €0.80 foil | rare | $0.38 | $0.80 | €0.25€0.80 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Dreadfeast Demon
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2021
- Printings
- 4
- Mana value
- 7
- EDHREC rank
- #13,620 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Flying
- Artist
- Andrew Mar
Browse more: Innistrad: Double Feature · all sets · search cards
