Draconic Visitor
~$4.41 low · ~$13.08 high
Red. Creature — Dragon

Reality Fracture #80 · Illustrated by Alexander Mokhov
What is Draconic Visitor worth?
1 printing has no TCGplayer price.
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Flying
If one or more artifact tokens would be created under your control, that many 5/5 red Dragon creature tokens with flying are created instead.
5/5
"What is that?! A firebreathing sphinx?" —Derenk, Hexhaven cadet
Format legality
All 3 printings of Draconic Visitor
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Reality Fracture fra #80· 2026rare· Cardmarket €4.07 · €4.36 foil | rare | $4.41 | $7.32 | €4.07€4.36 foil | |
Reality Fracture fra #368· 2026Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €5.78 · €12.97 foil | rare | $6.92 | $13.08 | €5.78€12.97 foil | |
Reality Fracture Promos pfra #80p· 2026Promorare· Cardmarket €4.00 · €5.05 foil | rare | — | — | €4.00€5.05 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Draconic Visitor
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2026
- Printings
- 3
- Mana value
- 5
- EDHREC rank
- #11,810 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Flying
- Artists
- Alexander Mokhov, Zoe Van Dijk
Rulings (3)
2026-08-21
If you create a nonartifact token that will be an artifact as it enters the battlefield, perhaps because of an effect such as that of Mycosynth Lattice, Draconic Visitor's effect doesn't apply to that token's creation. (This is because Draconic Visitor's effect modifies how the tokens are created, and Mycosynth Lattice's effect doesn't apply until you consider how the tokens are entering the battlefield.)
2026-08-21
If an effect changes under whose control a token would be created, that effect applies before Draconic Visitor's effect applies. If an effect changes under whose control a token would enter the battlefield, that effect applies after Draconic Visitor's effect is able to be applied.
2026-08-21
The tokens' characteristics are entirely replaced by 5/5 red Dragon creature tokens with flying. They don't have any abilities the tokens would have been created with. Anything else specified in the effect creating the tokens (such as tapped, attacking, "That token gains haste," or "Exile that token at end of combat") still applies.
Browse more: Reality Fracture · all sets · search cards
