Disperse
~$0.05 low · ~$0.69 high
Blue. Instant

Core Set 2019 #50 · Illustrated by Ryan Yee
What is Disperse worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Return target nonland permanent to its owner's hand.
Gryffid scowled at the sky. A perfect day for the hunt tainted by clouds. He wished them gone. High above, the clouds looked down, scowled, and made a wish of their own.
Format legality
All 6 printings of Disperse
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Core Set 2019 m19 #50· 2018common· Cardmarket €0.09 · €0.35 foil | common | $0.19 | $0.48 | €0.09€0.35 foil | |
Welcome Deck 2016 w16 #5· 2016common· Cardmarket €0.07 | common | $0.25 | No foil printing | €0.07 | |
Magic Origins ori #54· 2015common· Cardmarket €0.07 · €0.27 foil | common | $0.05 | $0.29 | €0.07€0.27 foil | |
Magic 2014 m14 #51· 2013common· Cardmarket €0.15 · €0.32 foil | common | $0.09 | $0.22 | €0.15€0.32 foil | |
Scars of Mirrodin som #31· 2010common· Cardmarket €0.07 · €0.23 foil | common | $0.11 | $0.40 | €0.07€0.23 foil | |
Morningtide mor #31· 2008common· Cardmarket €0.06 · €0.28 foil | common | $0.14 | $0.69 | €0.06€0.28 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Disperse
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2008
- Printings
- 6
- Mana value
- 2
- EDHREC rank
- #12,721 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Ryan Yee, Steve Ellis, Adrian Smith
Browse more: Core Set 2019 · all sets · search cards
