Deserted Beach
~$1.36 low · ~$13.91 high
Colorless. Land

Reality Fracture #176 · Illustrated by Sarah Finnigan
What is Deserted Beach worth?
1 printing has no TCGplayer price.
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
This land enters tapped unless you control two or more other lands.
: Add
or
.
Drownyard floods and unnatural frost made the once peaceful boardwalk deceptively treacherous.
Format legality
All 13 printings of Deserted Beach
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Reality Fracture fra #176· 2026rare· Cardmarket €1.11 · €1.30 foil | rare | $1.36 | $1.56 | €1.11€1.30 foil |
Reality Fracture fra #397· 2026Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €1.39 · €3.17 foil | rare | $2.21 | $3.15 | €1.39€3.17 foil |
Reality Fracture Promos pfra #176p· 2026Promorare | rare | — | — | — |
Innistrad Remastered inr #276· 2025rare· Cardmarket €3.58 · €5.35 foil | rare | $6.20 | $6.08 | €3.58€5.35 foil |
Doctor Who who #270· 2023rare· Cardmarket €3.74 · €4.44 foil | rare | $5.56 | $5.53 | €3.74€4.44 foil |
Doctor Who who #488· 2023Extended Artrare· Cardmarket €4.25 · €4.92 foil | rare | $7.09 | $6.59 | €4.25€4.92 foil |
Doctor Who who #861· 2023Surge Foilrare· Cardmarket €5.18 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $5.81 | €5.18 foil |
Doctor Who who #1079· 2023Extended ArtSurge Foilrare· Cardmarket €5.81 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $7.61 | €5.81 foil |
Innistrad: Double Feature dbl #260· 2022rare· Cardmarket €4.49 · €8.61 foil | rare | $7.25 | $13.91 | €4.49€8.61 foil |
Innistrad: Midnight Hunt mid #260· 2021rare· Cardmarket €3.73 · €5.10 foil | rare | $5.18 | $5.98 | €3.73€5.10 foil |
Innistrad: Midnight Hunt mid #281· 2021Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €5.33 · €7.88 foil | rare | $6.20 | $8.28 | €5.33€7.88 foil |
Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Promos pmid #260p· 2021Promorare· Cardmarket €2.81 · €5.17 foil | rare | $6.62 | $5.11 | €2.81€5.17 foil |
Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Promos pmid #260s· 2021Promorare· Cardmarket €6.12 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $5.40 | €6.12 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Deserted Beach
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2021
- Printings
- 13
- Mana value
- 0
- EDHREC rank
- #267 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Sarah Finnigan, Piotr Dura, Jonas De Ro
Rulings (1)
2021-09-24
If this land enters the battlefield at the same time as any number of other lands, those other lands are not counted when determining if this land enters the battlefield tapped or untapped.
Browse more: Reality Fracture · all sets · search cards
