Demonlord Belzenlok
~$0.43 low · ~$2.60 high
Black. Legendary Creature — Elder Demon

Commander Masters #151 · Illustrated by Tyler Jacobson
What is Demonlord Belzenlok worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Flying, trample
When Demonlord Belzenlok enters, exile cards from the top of your library until you exile a nonland card, then put that card into your hand. If the card's mana value is 4 or greater, repeat this process. Demonlord Belzenlok deals 1 damage to you for each card put into your hand this way.
6/6
Format legality
All 6 printings of Demonlord Belzenlok
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Etched foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commander Masters cmm #151· 2023rare· Cardmarket €0.58 · €0.67 foil | rare | $0.43 | $0.58 | No etched foil printing | €0.58€0.67 foil | |
Commander Masters cmm #510· 2023rare | rare | No non-foil printing | No foil printing | $1.56 | — | |
Secret Lair Drop sld #159· 2021mythic· Cardmarket €1.74 · €2.33 foil | mythic | $1.58 | $1.81 | No etched foil printing | €1.74€2.33 foil | |
Secret Lair Drop sld #159★· 2021mythic | mythic | No non-foil printing | No foil printing | $2.60 | — | |
Dominaria dom #86· 2018mythic· Cardmarket €0.58 · €1.52 foil | mythic | $0.50 | $1.60 | No etched foil printing | €0.58€1.52 foil | |
Dominaria Promos pdom #86s· 2018Promomythic· Cardmarket €3.00 foil | mythic | No non-foil printing | $2.53 | No etched foil printing | €3.00 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Demonlord Belzenlok
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2018
- Printings
- 6
- Mana value
- 6
- EDHREC rank
- #7,333 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Flying, Trample
- Artists
- Tyler Jacobson, ZIUK
Rulings (6)
2018-04-27
If the nonland card doesn't have a mana cost, its mana value is 0.
2018-04-27
Demonlord Belzenlok's ability causes it to deal an amount of damage to you all at once; it doesn't deal 1 damage multiple times.
2018-04-27
The mana value of a split card, such as a card with aftermath from the Amonkhet block, is equal to the combined mana cost of its two halves.
2018-04-27
Land cards exiled this way remain exiled.
2018-04-27
Once the triggered ability resolves, the ability will continue until you either exile a nonland card with mana value 3 or less or fail to exile any nonland cards while performing the process. You can't choose to stop receiving the blessings of Demonlord Belzenlok any sooner.
2018-04-27
If the mana cost of the nonland card includes
, X is considered to be 0.
Browse more: Commander Masters · all sets · search cards
