Delina, Wild Mage
~$4.32 low · ~$82.98 high
Red. Legendary Creature — Elf Shaman

Adventures in the Forgotten Realms #138 · Illustrated by Wisnu Tan
What is Delina, Wild Mage worth?
1 printing not yet released. Preorder prices are preview data and will change. Releases October 19, 2026.
Highest TCGplayer price
~$82.98
Promo foil · Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos #138a
See it on TCGplayer1 printing has no TCGplayer price.
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Whenever Delina attacks, choose target creature you control, then roll a d20.
1—14 | Create a tapped and attacking token that's a copy of that creature, except it's not legendary and it has "At end of combat, exile this token."
15—20 | Create one of those tokens. You may roll again.
3/2
Format legality
All 7 printings of Delina, Wild Mage
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The List plst #AFR-138· 2026Preorderrare | rare | — | No foil printing | — | |
Secret Lair Drop sld #2770· 2026Borderlessrare | rare | $12.17 | $9.90 | — | |
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms afr #138· 2021rare· Cardmarket €7.04 · €6.63 foil | rare | $4.90 | $6.46 | €7.04€6.63 foil | |
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms afr #317· 2021Showcaserare· Cardmarket €7.67 · €8.10 foil | rare | $4.32 | $5.27 | €7.67€8.10 foil | |
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos pafr #138a· 2021Promorare· Cardmarket €37.81 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $82.98 | €37.81 foil | |
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos pafr #138p· 2021Promorare· Cardmarket €8.00 · €14.55 foil | rare | $12.95 | $13.00 | €8.00€14.55 foil | |
Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Promos pafr #138s· 2021Promorare· Cardmarket €13.13 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $13.47 | €13.13 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Delina, Wild Mage
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2021
- Printings
- 7
- Mana value
- 4
- EDHREC rank
- #1,742 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Wisnu Tan, David Robert Hovey, Justine Mara Andersen
Rulings (3)
2021-07-23
You declare which player or planeswalker the token is attacking as you put it onto the battlefield. It doesn't have to be the same player or planeswalker Delina, Wild Mage is attacking.
2021-07-23
Although the token is attacking, it was never declared as an attacking creature (for purposes of abilities that trigger whenever a creature attacks, for example).
2021-07-23
Delina, Wild Mage has received an update to its Oracle text. Specifically, rolling again on a result of 15–20 is optional.
Browse more: Adventures in the Forgotten Realms · all sets · search cards
