Crushing Canopy
~$0.04 low · ~$0.69 high
Green. Instant

Innistrad: Double Feature #461 · Illustrated by Svetlin Velinov
What is Crushing Canopy worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Choose one —
• Destroy target creature with flying.
• Destroy target enchantment.
"Do not mistake your lofty vantage point for safety." —Shaper Tuvasa
Format legality
All 7 printings of Crushing Canopy
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Innistrad: Double Feature dbl #461· 2022common· Cardmarket €0.05 · €0.07 foil | common | $0.20 | $0.69 | €0.05€0.07 foil | |
Innistrad: Crimson Vow vow #194· 2021common· Cardmarket €0.03 · €0.06 foil | common | $0.07 | $0.18 | €0.03€0.06 foil | |
Jumpstart jmp #386· 2020common· Cardmarket €0.06 | common | $0.25 | No foil printing | €0.06 | |
The List plst #GRN-126· 2019common· Cardmarket €0.04 | common | $0.08 | No foil printing | €0.04 | |
Ultimate Masters uma #161· 2018common· Cardmarket €0.02 · €0.13 foil | common | $0.15 | — | €0.02€0.13 foil | |
Guilds of Ravnica grn #126· 2018common· Cardmarket €0.03 · €0.18 foil | common | $0.04 | $0.31 | €0.03€0.18 foil | |
Ixalan xln #183· 2017common· Cardmarket €0.04 · €0.16 foil | common | $0.08 | $0.15 | €0.04€0.16 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Crushing Canopy
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2017
- Printings
- 7
- Mana value
- 3
- EDHREC rank
- #15,543 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Svetlin Velinov, Tomasz Jedruszek, Simon Dominic
Browse more: Innistrad: Double Feature · all sets · search cards
