Crop Rotation
~$3.71 low · ~$360.00 high
Green. Instant

Dominaria Remastered #154 · Illustrated by DiTerlizzi
What is Crop Rotation worth?
1 printing has no TCGplayer price.
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
As an additional cost to cast this spell, sacrifice a land.
Search your library for a land card, put that card onto the battlefield, then shuffle.
"Hmm . . . maybe lotuses this year."
Format legality
All 16 printings of Crop Rotation
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Secret Lair Drop sld #2809· 2026Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €4.35 · €3.77 foil | rare | $4.96 | $5.13 | €4.35€3.77 foil | |
Secrets of Strixhaven Mystical Archive soa #51· 2026BorderlessShowcaserare· Cardmarket €3.82 · €5.11 foil | rare | $3.75 | $4.72 | €3.82€5.11 foil | |
Secrets of Strixhaven Mystical Archive soa #116· 2026JapaneseBorderlessShowcaserare· Cardmarket €16.09 | rare | $17.49 | No foil printing | €16.09 | |
Secrets of Strixhaven Mystical Archive soa #181· 2026JapaneseBorderlessShowcaserare· Cardmarket €99.47 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $114.70 | €99.47 foil | |
Secret Lair Countdown slc #3· 2025Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €5.61 · €9.29 foil | rare | $4.84 | $7.09 | €5.61€9.29 foil | |
Secret Lair Countdown slc #30· 2025Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €76.57 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $62.04 | €76.57 foil | |
Media and Collaboration Promos pmei #2025-9· 2025Promorare· Cardmarket €6.20 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $14.29 | €6.20 foil | |
Eternal Weekend pewk #2024b· 2024Retro Framerare· Cardmarket €1,150.00 | rare | — | — | €1,150.00 | |
Dominaria Remastered dmr #154· 2023uncommon· Cardmarket €3.45 · €3.58 foil | uncommon | $3.80 | $4.08 | €3.45€3.58 foil | |
Media and Collaboration Promos pmei #2020-7· 2020JapanesePromorare· Cardmarket €6.20 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $18.73 | €6.20 foil | |
Double Masters 2xm #161· 2020uncommon· Cardmarket €3.83 · €4.18 foil | uncommon | $3.92 | $3.81 | €3.83€4.18 foil | |
Double Masters 2xm #349· 2020Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €18.11 · €22.48 foil | rare | $21.20 | $17.73 | €18.11€22.48 foil | |
Commander 2020 c20 #169· 2020common· Cardmarket €3.87 | common | $3.71 | No foil printing | €3.87 | |
The List plst #DDR-7· 2019common· Cardmarket €3.66 | common | $4.31 | No foil printing | €3.66 | |
Duel Decks: Nissa vs. Ob Nixilis ddr #7· 2016common· Cardmarket €3.66 | common | $3.73 | No foil printing | €3.66 | |
Urza's Legacy ulg #98· 1999common· Cardmarket €3.82 · €283.75 foil | common | $4.68 | $360.00 | €3.82€283.75 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Crop Rotation
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 1999
- Printings
- 16
- Mana value
- 1
- EDHREC rank
- #217 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- John Di Giovanni, Paul Adam, shikitori, Marcuscus, DiTerlizzi, Samuele Bandini, Daniel Ljunggren, Mark Poole
Rulings (1)
2022-12-08
You can’t cast Crop Rotation without sacrificing a land, and you can’t sacrifice additional lands.
Browse more: Dominaria Remastered · all sets · search cards
