Concealing Curtains // Revealing Eye
~$0.28 low · ~$3.28 high
Black. Creature — Wall // Creature — Eye Horror

Innistrad: Double Feature #368 · Illustrated by Brian Valeza
What is Concealing Curtains // Revealing Eye worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Concealing Curtains
Creature — Wall
Defender
: Transform this creature. Activate only as a sorcery.
0/4
Revealing Eye
Creature — Eye Horror
Menace
When this creature transforms into Revealing Eye, target opponent reveals their hand. You may choose a nonland card from it. If you do, that player discards that card, then draws a card.
3/4
Format legality
All 4 printings of Concealing Curtains // Revealing Eye
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Innistrad: Double Feature dbl #368· 2022rare· Cardmarket €0.42 · €0.89 foil | rare | $1.73 | $3.28 | €0.42€0.89 foil |
Innistrad: Crimson Vow Promos pvow #101s· 2021Promorare· Cardmarket €0.50 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $0.70 | €0.50 foil |
Innistrad: Crimson Vow vow #101· 2021rare· Cardmarket €0.18 · €0.39 foil | rare | $0.30 | $0.28 | €0.18€0.39 foil |
Innistrad: Crimson Vow vow #367· 2021Extended Artrare· Cardmarket €0.55 · €0.82 foil | rare | $0.35 | $0.42 | €0.55€0.82 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Concealing Curtains // Revealing Eye
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2021
- Printings
- 4
- Mana value
- 1
- EDHREC rank
- #16,704 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Transform, Menace, Defender
- Artist
- Brian Valeza
Browse more: Innistrad: Double Feature · all sets · search cards
