Coiling Oracle
~$0.16 low · ~$5.54 high
Multicolor. Creature — Snake Elf Druid

Bloomburrow Commander #250 · Illustrated by Mark Zug
What is Coiling Oracle worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
When this creature enters, reveal the top card of your library. If it's a land card, put it onto the battlefield. Otherwise, put that card into your hand.
1/1
Snaking remnants of nature directed by a body of thought and progress, the oracles embody all that is Simic.
Format legality
All 18 printings of Coiling Oracle
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bloomburrow Commander blc #250· 2024common· Cardmarket €0.12 | common | $0.32 | No foil printing | €0.12 | |
Ravnica Remastered rvr #172· 2024common· Cardmarket €0.05 · €0.17 foil | common | $0.23 | $0.35 | €0.05€0.17 foil | |
Ravnica Remastered rvr #361· 2024Retro Framecommon· Cardmarket €0.16 · €0.52 foil | common | $0.26 | $0.41 | €0.16€0.52 foil | |
Dominaria United Commander dmc #147· 2022common· Cardmarket €0.16 | common | $0.26 | No foil printing | €0.16 | |
Double Masters 2022 2x2 #194· 2022common· Cardmarket €0.11 · €0.19 foil | common | $0.28 | $0.32 | €0.11€0.19 foil | |
Double Masters 2022 2x2 #375· 2022Borderlesscommon· Cardmarket €0.18 · €0.27 foil | common | $0.32 | $0.37 | €0.18€0.27 foil | |
Commander 2021 c21 #212· 2021common· Cardmarket €0.12 | common | $0.28 | No foil printing | €0.12 | |
Commander Legends cmr #443· 2020common· Cardmarket €0.15 | common | $0.32 | No foil printing | €0.15 | |
Commander Legends cmr #688· 2020Extended Artcommon· Cardmarket €0.50 · €0.94 foil | common | $0.41 | $0.50 | €0.50€0.94 foil | |
The List plst #MM3-157· 2019common· Cardmarket €0.12 | common | $0.22 | No foil printing | €0.12 | |
RNA Guild Kit gk2 #115· 2019common· Cardmarket €0.20 | common | $0.18 | No foil printing | €0.20 | |
Modern Masters 2017 mm3 #157· 2017common· Cardmarket €0.10 · €0.41 foil | common | $0.26 | $0.32 | €0.10€0.41 foil | |
Commander 2016 c16 #188· 2016common· Cardmarket €0.13 | common | $0.16 | No foil printing | €0.13 | |
Conspiracy: Take the Crown cn2 #200· 2016uncommon· Cardmarket €0.22 · €0.27 foil | uncommon | $0.35 | — | €0.22€0.27 foil | |
Commander 2015 c15 #213· 2015common· Cardmarket €0.15 | common | $0.17 | No foil printing | €0.15 | |
Duel Decks: Elspeth vs. Kiora ddo #51· 2015common· Cardmarket €0.14 | common | $0.16 | No foil printing | €0.14 | |
Dissension dis #107· 2006common· Cardmarket €0.11 · €1.67 foil | common | $0.18 | $5.54 | €0.11€1.67 foil | |
Arena League 2006 pal06 #8· 2006Promorare· Cardmarket €1.06 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $4.42 | €1.06 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Coiling Oracle
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2006
- Printings
- 18
- Mana value
- 2
- EDHREC rank
- #1,394 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Mark Zug, Richard Kane Ferguson
Browse more: Bloomburrow Commander · all sets · search cards
