Caradora, Heart of Alacria
~$0.26 low · ~$1.16 high
Buy on TCGplayerTCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
Multicolor. Legendary Creature — Human Knight

Aetherdrift #195 · Illustrated by Mirko Failoni
What is Caradora, Heart of Alacria worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
When Caradora enters, you may search your library for a Mount or Vehicle card, reveal it, put it into your hand, then shuffle.
If one or more +1/+1 counters would be put on a creature or Vehicle you control, that many plus one +1/+1 counters are put on it instead.
4/2
Format legality
All 5 printings of Caradora, Heart of Alacria
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aetherdrift dft #195· 2025rare· Cardmarket €0.19 · €0.20 foil | rare | $0.26 | $0.34 | €0.19€0.20 foil | |
Aetherdrift dft #362· 2025Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €0.21 · €0.35 foil | rare | $0.26 | $0.39 | €0.21€0.35 foil | |
Aetherdrift dft #476· 2025rare· Cardmarket €0.67 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $1.16 | €0.67 foil | |
Aetherdrift Promos pdft #195p· 2025Promorare· Cardmarket €0.22 · €0.31 foil | rare | $0.29 | — | €0.22€0.31 foil | |
Aetherdrift Promos pdft #195s· 2025Promorare· Cardmarket €0.55 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $0.50 | €0.55 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Caradora, Heart of Alacria
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2025
- Printings
- 5
- Mana value
- 4
- EDHREC rank
- #11,619 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Mirko Failoni, Yuko Shimizu
What the codes mean
The small print at the bottom of the Aetherdrift card (#195).
0195 · DFT · R · EN
- 0195Collector number: this card's place in the set list.
- DFTSet code for Aetherdrift
- RRare
- ENPrinted in English
How to read a Magic card: every part and code, on real cards.
Rulings (3)
February 7, 2025
If you somehow control multiple copies of Caradora, they would each increase the number of +1/+1 counters put on a creature or Vehicle you control by one.
February 7, 2025
If two or more effects attempt to modify how many counters would be put on a permanent you control, you choose the order to apply those effects, no matter who controls the sources of those effects.
February 7, 2025
If a creature or Vehicle you control would enter the battlefield with a number of +1/+1 counters on it, it enters with that many plus one instead.
Browse more: Aetherdrift · all sets · search cards
