Blazemire Verge
~$9.14 low · ~$21.84 high
Colorless. Land

Duskmourn: House of Horror #256 · Illustrated by Andrew Mar
What is Blazemire Verge worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
: Add
.
: Add
. Activate only if you control a Swamp or a Mountain.
Here, the Balemurk spits and boils, the oppressive darkness pierced by scorching spears of fire.
Format legality
All 4 printings of Blazemire Verge
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Duskmourn: House of Horror dsk #256· 2024rare· Cardmarket €9.27 · €10.10 foil | rare | $11.56 | $12.00 | €9.27€10.10 foil | |
Duskmourn: House of Horror dsk #329· 2024Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €11.98 · €15.91 foil | rare | $13.96 | $21.84 | €11.98€15.91 foil | |
Duskmourn: House of Horror Promos pdsk #256p· 2024Promorare· Cardmarket €7.84 · €8.45 foil | rare | $9.97 | $9.14 | €7.84€8.45 foil | |
Duskmourn: House of Horror Promos pdsk #256s· 2024Promorare· Cardmarket €9.11 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $13.63 | €9.11 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Blazemire Verge
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2024
- Printings
- 4
- Mana value
- 0
- EDHREC rank
- #496 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Andrew Mar, Allen Douglas
Browse more: Duskmourn: House of Horror · all sets · search cards
