Bedevil
~$0.24 low · ~$4.10 high
Multicolor. Instant

Duskmourn: House of Horror Commander #84 · Illustrated by Nicholas Gregory
What is Bedevil worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Destroy target artifact, creature, or planeswalker.
"It's easy to get taken in by the spectacle, to enjoy a bit of naughty amusement. But make no mistake: the Cult of Rakdos is a danger." —Tajic
Format legality
All 12 printings of Bedevil
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Marvel Super Heroes Commander msc #182· 2026Surge Foilrare· Cardmarket €0.25 | rare | $0.30 | — | €0.25 | |
Marvel Super Heroes Commander msc #393· 2026Extended Artrare· Cardmarket €0.51 | rare | $0.55 | No foil printing | €0.51 | |
Final Fantasy Commander fic #319· 2025Surge Foilrare· Cardmarket €0.33 | rare | $0.24 | — | €0.33 | |
Duskmourn: House of Horror Commander dsc #84· 2024rare· Cardmarket €0.58 | rare | $0.78 | No foil printing | €0.58 | |
Breaking News otp #37· 2024BorderlessShowcaserare· Cardmarket €0.31 · €1.03 foil | rare | $0.34 | $0.95 | €0.31€1.03 foil | |
The Brothers' War Commander brc #121· 2022Retro Framerare· Cardmarket €0.50 | rare | $0.51 | No foil printing | €0.50 | |
Dominaria United Commander dmc #144· 2022rare· Cardmarket €0.40 | rare | $0.62 | No foil printing | €0.40 | |
New Capenna Commander ncc #331· 2022rare· Cardmarket €0.50 | rare | $0.92 | No foil printing | €0.50 | |
Forgotten Realms Commander afc #179· 2021rare· Cardmarket €0.49 | rare | $0.56 | No foil printing | €0.49 | |
Ravnica Allegiance Promos prna #157p· 2019Promorare· Cardmarket €0.66 · €2.35 foil | rare | $1.72 | $3.70 | €0.66€2.35 foil | |
Ravnica Allegiance Promos prna #157s· 2019Promorare· Cardmarket €1.89 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $3.15 | €1.89 foil | |
Ravnica Allegiance rna #157· 2019rare· Cardmarket €0.61 · €2.70 foil | rare | $0.67 | $4.10 | €0.61€2.70 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Bedevil
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2019
- Printings
- 12
- Mana value
- 3
- EDHREC rank
- #486 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Björn Barends, Fang Xinyu, Nicholas Gregory, Arik Roper, Seb McKinnon
Browse more: Duskmourn: House of Horror Commander · all sets · search cards
