Auriok Salvagers
~$0.19 low · ~$27.11 high
White. Creature — Human Soldier

Double Masters #6 · Illustrated by Randy Gallegos
What is Auriok Salvagers worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
: Return target artifact card with mana value 1 or less from your graveyard to your hand.
2/4
"Memnarch or the vedalken salvage most of the large machines, leaving us only scraps. Scraps are enough."
Format legality
All 3 printings of Auriok Salvagers
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Double Masters 2xm #6· 2020uncommon· Cardmarket €0.13 · €0.40 foil | uncommon | $0.19 | $0.33 | €0.13€0.40 foil | |
Modern Masters mma #5· 2013rare· Cardmarket €0.25 · €1.69 foil | rare | $0.36 | $4.23 | €0.25€1.69 foil | |
Fifth Dawn 5dn #4· 2004uncommon· Cardmarket €0.14 · €5.60 foil | uncommon | $0.22 | $27.11 | €0.14€5.60 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Auriok Salvagers
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2004
- Printings
- 3
- Mana value
- 4
- EDHREC rank
- #12,316 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artist
- Randy Gallegos
Rulings (1)
2020-08-07
If a card in a player's graveyard has
in its mana cost, X is considered to be 0.
Browse more: Double Masters · all sets · search cards
