Archghoul of Thraben
~$0.24 low · ~$2.10 high
Black. Creature — Zombie Cleric

Innistrad Remastered #95 · Illustrated by Johann Bodin
What is Archghoul of Thraben worth?
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Whenever this creature or another Zombie you control dies, look at the top card of your library. If it's a Zombie card, you may reveal it and put it into your hand. If you don't put the card into your hand, you may put it into your graveyard.
3/2
Format legality
All 4 printings of Archghoul of Thraben
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Innistrad Remastered inr #95· 2025uncommon· Cardmarket €0.18 · €0.31 foil | uncommon | $0.36 | $0.36 | €0.18€0.31 foil |
Innistrad Remastered inr #370· 2025Retro Frameuncommon· Cardmarket €0.32 · €1.63 foil | uncommon | $0.38 | $1.71 | €0.32€1.63 foil |
Innistrad: Double Feature dbl #360· 2022uncommon· Cardmarket €0.28 · €1.87 foil | uncommon | $0.42 | $2.10 | €0.28€1.87 foil |
Innistrad: Crimson Vow vow #93· 2021uncommon· Cardmarket €0.13 · €0.45 foil | uncommon | $0.24 | $0.33 | €0.13€0.45 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Archghoul of Thraben
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2021
- Printings
- 4
- Mana value
- 3
- EDHREC rank
- #6,156 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artist
- Johann Bodin
Rulings (1)
2021-11-19
If Archghoul of Thraben and another Zombie you control die at the same time, this ability will trigger once for each of them.
Browse more: Innistrad Remastered · all sets · search cards
