Adeline, Resplendent Cathar
~$2.54 low · ~$39.45 high
White. Legendary Creature — Human Knight

Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander #108 · Illustrated by Bryan Sola
What is Adeline, Resplendent Cathar worth?
1 printing not yet released. Preorder prices are preview data and will change. Releases October 19, 2026.
1 printing has no TCGplayer price.
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Vigilance
Adeline's power is equal to the number of creatures you control.
Whenever you attack, for each opponent, create a 1/1 white Human creature token that's tapped and attacking that player or a planeswalker they control.
*/4
Format legality
All 10 printings of Adeline, Resplendent Cathar
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The List plst #MID-1· 2026Preorderrare | rare | — | No foil printing | — | |
Final Fantasy: Through the Ages fca #1· 2025Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €4.01 · €38.04 foil | rare | $5.89 | $34.46 | €4.01€38.04 foil | |
Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander tdc #108· 2025rare· Cardmarket €3.45 | rare | $3.07 | No foil printing | €3.45 | |
Foundations Jumpstart j25 #57· 2024rare· Cardmarket €3.47 | rare | $2.54 | No foil printing | €3.47 | |
March of the Machine Commander moc #167· 2023rare· Cardmarket €3.43 | rare | $3.99 | No foil printing | €3.43 | |
Innistrad: Double Feature dbl #1· 2022rare· Cardmarket €3.25 · €20.39 foil | rare | $6.94 | $39.45 | €3.25€20.39 foil | |
Innistrad: Midnight Hunt mid #1· 2021rare· Cardmarket €3.52 · €4.99 foil | rare | $4.21 | $4.37 | €3.52€4.99 foil | |
Innistrad: Midnight Hunt mid #312· 2021Showcaserare· Cardmarket €3.08 · €4.38 foil | rare | $2.64 | $4.23 | €3.08€4.38 foil | |
Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Promos pmid #1p· 2021Promorare· Cardmarket €2.57 · €3.54 foil | rare | $2.95 | $5.21 | €2.57€3.54 foil | |
Innistrad: Midnight Hunt Promos pmid #1s· 2021Promorare· Cardmarket €5.14 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $8.28 | €5.14 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Adeline, Resplendent Cathar
Graded copies on eBay
Searches for the Innistrad: Double Feature #1 printing.
Graded prices vary a lot by grade. These links search current listings.
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2021
- Printings
- 10
- Mana value
- 3
- EDHREC rank
- #493 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Keywords
- Vigilance
- Artists
- Bryan Sola, Yoshitaka Amano, Susumu Kuroi, rishxxv
What the codes mean
The small print at the bottom of the Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander card (#108).
0108 · TDC · R · EN
- 0108Collector number: this card's place in the set list.
- TDCSet code for Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander
- RRare
- ENPrinted in English
How to read a Magic card: every part and code, on real cards.
Rulings (5)
2021-09-24
Tokens will be created for each of your opponents, not just opponents that you attacked.
2021-09-24
The ability that defines Adeline's power works in all zones, not just the battlefield. As long as Adeline is on the battlefield (and still a creature), that ability will count Adeline itself.
2021-09-24
Although the Human tokens created by the triggered ability are attacking, they were never declared as attacking creatures (for the purposes of abilities that trigger whenever a creature attacks, for example).
2021-09-24
Attacking with any creatures will cause Adeline's last ability to trigger. Adeline doesn't have to be among them.
2021-09-24
You choose whether each token is attacking that opponent or a planeswalker they control as those tokens enter the battlefield.
Browse more: Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander · all sets · search cards
