Adarkar Wastes
~$0.33 low · ~$1,050 high
Colorless. Land

Edge of Eternities Commander #147 · Illustrated by Piotr Dura
What is Adarkar Wastes worth?
1 printing has no TCGplayer price.
TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
: Add
.
: Add
or
. This land deals 1 damage to you.
Format legality
All 21 printings of Adarkar Wastes
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The List plst #DMU-243· 2026rare | rare | — | No foil printing | — | |
Edge of Eternities Commander eoc #147· 2025rare· Cardmarket €0.55 | rare | $0.37 | No foil printing | €0.55 | |
The List plst #M3C-316· 2025rare· Cardmarket €1.71 | rare | $0.46 | No foil printing | €1.71 | |
Tarkir: Dragonstorm Commander tdc #338· 2025rare· Cardmarket €0.68 | rare | $0.40 | No foil printing | €0.68 | |
Aetherdrift Commander drc #144· 2025rare· Cardmarket €0.53 | rare | $0.39 | No foil printing | €0.53 | |
Duskmourn: House of Horror Commander dsc #258· 2024rare· Cardmarket €0.87 | rare | $0.33 | No foil printing | €0.87 | |
Bloomburrow Commander blc #291· 2024rare· Cardmarket €0.55 | rare | $0.37 | No foil printing | €0.55 | |
Modern Horizons 3 Commander m3c #316· 2024Ripple Foilrare· Cardmarket €0.63 · €1.17 foil | rare | $0.35 | — | €0.63€1.17 foil | |
Dominaria United dmu #243· 2022rare· Cardmarket €1.44 · €2.44 foil | rare | $0.57 | $1.35 | €1.44€2.44 foil | |
Dominaria United dmu #377· 2022Borderlessrare· Cardmarket €2.61 · €4.51 foil | rare | $2.39 | $4.65 | €2.61€4.51 foil | |
Dominaria United Promos pdmu #243p· 2022Promorare· Cardmarket €1.76 · €2.74 foil | rare | $1.40 | $1.93 | €1.76€2.74 foil | |
Dominaria United Promos pdmu #243s· 2022Promorare· Cardmarket €5.51 foil | rare | No non-foil printing | $4.38 | €5.51 foil | |
Tenth Edition 10e #347· 2007rare· Cardmarket €2.77 · €34.78 foil | rare | $5.71 | $62.03 | €2.77€34.78 foil | |
Ninth Edition 9ed #317· 2005rare· Cardmarket €2.74 | rare | $4.32 | No foil printing | €2.74 | |
Ninth Edition 9ed #317★· 2005rare | rare | No non-foil printing | $43.11 | — | |
Seventh Edition 7ed #325· 2001rare· Cardmarket €8.43 | rare | $8.38 | No foil printing | €8.43 | |
Seventh Edition 7ed #325★· 2001rare | rare | No non-foil printing | $1,050 | — | |
World Championship Decks 2000 wc00 #tvdl319· 2000Not tournament legalrare· Cardmarket €5.54 | rare | $9.99 | No foil printing | €5.54 | |
Classic Sixth Edition 6ed #319· 1999rare· Cardmarket €5.94 | rare | $6.98 | No foil printing | €5.94 | |
Fifth Edition 5ed #410· 1997rare· Cardmarket €5.92 | rare | $5.31 | No foil printing | €5.92 | |
Ice Age ice #351· 1995rare· Cardmarket €29.15 | rare | $23.97 | No foil printing | €29.15 |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Adarkar Wastes
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 1995
- Printings
- 21
- Mana value
- 0
- EDHREC rank
- #143 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Piotr Dura, Gary Leach, Rob Alexander, John Avon, Mike Raabe
Browse more: Edge of Eternities Commander · all sets · search cards
