Abundant Harvest
~$0.14 low · ~$4.02 high
Green. Sorcery

Commander Masters #269 · Illustrated by Iris Compiet
What is Abundant Harvest worth?
Highest TCGplayer price
~$4.02
Borderless etched foil · Strixhaven Mystical Archive #111 · Japanese
See it on TCGplayerTCGplayer, eBay and Amazon links are affiliate links. We may earn a commission if you buy.
TCGplayer market prices in USD, updated October 14, 2026. Each price is for one printing and one finish.
Oracle text
Choose land or nonland. Reveal cards from the top of your library until you reveal a card of the chosen kind. Put that card into your hand and the rest on the bottom of your library in a random order.
Format legality
All 5 printings of Abundant Harvest
| Printing | Rarity | Non-foil | Foil | Etched foil | Cardmarket (EUR) | My collection |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commander Masters cmm #269· 2023common· Cardmarket €0.09 · €0.24 foil | common | $0.21 | $0.30 | No etched foil printing | €0.09€0.24 foil | |
Modern Horizons 2 mh2 #147· 2021common· Cardmarket €0.10 · €0.17 foil | common | $0.14 | $0.27 | No etched foil printing | €0.10€0.17 foil | |
Modern Horizons 2 mh2 #354· 2021Showcasecommon· Cardmarket €0.13 · €0.26 foil | common | $0.14 | $0.21 | No etched foil printing | €0.13€0.26 foil | |
Strixhaven Mystical Archive sta #48· 2021BorderlessShowcaserare· Cardmarket €0.30 · €1.03 foil | rare | $0.40 | $0.68 | $0.73 | €0.30€1.03 foil | |
Strixhaven Mystical Archive sta #111· 2021JapaneseBorderlessrare· Cardmarket €2.35 · €3.71 foil | rare | $2.65 | $2.30 | $4.02 | €2.35€3.71 foil |
Prices are TCGplayer market prices in USD for each printing and finish, via Scryfall. They are a guide, not an appraisal.
Where to buy Abundant Harvest
As an Amazon Associate we earn from qualifying purchases. We also take part in the TCGplayer (via Impact) and eBay Partner Network affiliate programs. Links to TCGplayer, eBay and Amazon are affiliate links: if you buy through them we may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Cardmarket links are not affiliate links.
Card details
- First printed
- 2021
- Printings
- 5
- Mana value
- 1
- EDHREC rank
- #6,964 on EDHREC (Commander popularity)
- Artists
- Iris Compiet, Barbara Rosiak, Yuka Sakuma
Browse more: Commander Masters · all sets · search cards
